BSHS Troupe

  •  Ballston Spa High School Troupe

     Newsie Logo

    March 21, 22,  at 7 PM and March 23, 2019 at 1 PM and 7 PM
    Tickets are available at the door only.
    Students:  $7
    Adults:  $12

               

    Producer:  Ms. Kohl
    Director:  Mr. Lopez
    Singing Ensemble:  Mr. Retersdorf
    Pit:  Mrs. DeRagon
    Choreoghrapher:  Anastasia Welsh

     

    Cast:

     

    JACK KELLY...................................................................... Harrison Martinez

    CRUTCHIE....................................................................... Grace Glastetter

    KATHERINE PLUMMER........................................................ Molly Filburn

    DAVEY...............................................................................Elijah Perez

    LES.................................................................................. John Murphy

    MEDDA LARKIN.................................................................. Maeve Wrobleski

    PULITZER......................................................................... Peter Evans

    WIESEL............................................................................. Mark Hoffman

    MORRIS DELANCEY............................................................. Jared Wachtel*

    OSCAR DELANCEY............................................................... Orion Rust*

    HANNAH............................................................................. Olivia Faul+

    JACOBI.............................................................................. Noah McDonough+

    MAYOR.............................................................................. Anthony D’Annibale+

    NUNZIO............................................................................... Drew Sherman*

    BUNSEN............................................................................... Karyn Zink*

    NEWSIES

    HENRY................................................................................. Jacqueline Frederick

    ALBERT................................................................................. Kyle Camilli

    MUSH.................................................................................... Angela Gori

    FINCH................................................................................... Natalie Distefano

    ELMER.................................................................................... Nick Scavone

    RACE..................................................................................... Jack Whalen

    ROMEO.................................................................................... Alex Finkey

    SPECS..................................................................................... Anya Sager

    BUTTONS................................................................................. Saade White

    IKE......................................................................................... Greg Wilson

    JOJO....................................................................................... Emma Rask

    MIKE........................................................................................ Payton Phillips

    SNIPER..................................................................................... Shasha Wallis

    TOMMY BOY................................................................................ Morgan Dreher

    ................................................................................................. Andrew Paster

    .................................................................................................. Maria Horn

    .................................................................................................. Taylyn Markham

    .................................................................................................... Charis Marvel

     

    NUNS

    ..................................................................................................... Allison Myers*

    ..................................................................................................... Mackenzie Rickson*

    ..................................................................................................... Jillian O’Rourke*

    ....................................................................................................... Hannah Hughes*

    ........................................................................................................ Abby Dwyer*

    ....................................................................................................... Sarah Hojnicki*

    ........................................................................................................Anna Peltier+

    BOWERY BEAUTIES

    ........................................................................................................ Regan Virkler*

    ........................................................................................................ Chloe Reisinger*

    ......................................................................................................... Mya Radicci*

    .......................................................................................................... Juliet Belanger*

    .......................................................................................................... Ruby Bashant*

     

    Stage Manager — Rachel Goralski
    Stage Left — Lydia Totino
    Stage Right — Sarah Hart
    Lights — Charlie Raymond
    Sound — William Burkert
    Projection– Elise Miller
    Running Crew — Davide Bazzini, Nate, Bisnett, Michael Duval, Emily Hinckley, Elizabeth Mull, Keelin Tidmarsh, Bela Totino

    Student Pit 
    Savannah Miller
    Thomas McLean
    Laurie Horsch
    Jenna Gold-Wienk
    Mira Jaeger 
    Nick Wright
    Paige Dubiac   
    Jillian Ferneau
    Carleigh Wachtel
    Greta Gottmann
    Adrianna Hinckley
    Zach Baskin
    Maddy Wilson
    Andrew Wade
    Ethan Ammon
    Jacob Bickel
    Riley Schmidt
    Michael Desmond   
    Eli Sutton
    Josh Zavadil
    Nate Schin
    Kentaro Tan